Polly James (I)

Follow
Polly James (I)

Born

7/8/1941, Lancashire, England, UK

Birth Name

Pauline Devaney

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Polly James (I) is a semi-retired English actress who has worked on stage, screen and radio during an award-winning 40 year career (1966-2008). For the writer active from 1950-1959, please see Polly James (II).

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Polly James (I) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW