Poppy Montgomery

Follow
Poppy Montgomery

Born

6/19/1975, Sydney, Australia

Birth Name

Poppy Petal Ema Elizabeth Deveraux Donahue

Gender

Female
  • The cast of Without a Trace
8.9
User Rating
244 votes

Biography

EDIT
Poppy's parents are named Nicola and Phil Donahue. Her mother is a market researcher and her father a restaurateur. Five out of the nine siblings, along with herself, are named after flowers, as her mother named many of them after names she found in the book, 'The Flowermore

Credits