Portia de Rossi

Follow
Portia de Rossi

Born

1/31/1973, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birth Name

Amanda Lee Rogers

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Portia Di Rossi, Portia DeRossi, Portia deRossi
  • Portia de Rossi as Lindsay Bluth Funke
  • Charity Wakefield, Eddie Izzard, Mason C...
8.9
User Rating
229 votes

Biography

EDIT
Portia was born in Melbourne, Australia on January 31, 1973. She got her big screen debut in the movie Sirens, also starring Hugh Grant. Since then she has been in several movies including Scream 2, Stigmata, and Cursed. She has also appeared in several television shows including Veronica'smore

Credits