Powers Boothe

Follow
Powers Boothe

Born

6/1/1949, Snyder, Texas

Birth Name

Powers Allen Boothe

Gender

Male
  • Powers Boothe on Nashville Season 1.
  •  Powers Boothe on Nashville Season 1.
  • Powers Boothe on Nashville.
8.8
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT
Powers Boothe is an award-winning American actor with a long career in both film and television. Born 1949, in Snyder, Texas, he has made a career as leading man of the American stage, TV, and films. He made a strong presence in some films in the 80s, but…more

Credits