Priest Holmes

Follow
Priest Holmes

Born

10/7/1973, Fort Smith, Arkansas

Birth Name

Priest Anthony Holmes

Gender

Male
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Holmes has been a highly productive running back that has always been overshadowed by other backs on his teams. In college (University of Texas) it was Heisman Trophy winner Ricky Williams. In his early NFL years with the Baltimore Ravens (1997-2000) it was Jamal Lewis. Holmes was given…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Priest Holmes yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW