Prince Charles

Follow
Prince Charles

Born

11/14/1948, London, England

Birth Name

Charles Philip Arthur George Windsor

Gender

Male

Also Known As

HRH The Prince Charles, Duke of Rothesay, HRH The Prince of Wales
6.2
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charles is the eldest child of Queen Elizabeth II and the Duke of Edinburgh (otherwise Prince Philip of Greece and Denmark) and as the sovereign's eldest son has the title of Prince of Wales. If he outlives his mother, he is expected to become king of the remaining…more

Credits