Prince (I)

Follow
Prince (I)

Born

6/7/1958, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Died

4/21/2016

Birth Name

Prince Rogers Nelson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Camille, The Artist, Artist Formerly Known as Prince, Alexander Nevermind, Paisley Park, Jamie Starr, The Artist Formerly Known as Prince, Tora Tora, Symbol
8.9
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT

Prince was born on June 7, 1958 in Minneapolis, Minnesota. His parents were Mattie Shaw & John L. Nelson, who worked together in a band called the Prince Rogers Trio, where Prince got his first & middle names. Prince's parents had a very troubled relationship, & his life…more

Credits