Priscilla Lane

Follow
Priscilla Lane

Born

6/12/1915, Indianola, Iowa

Died

4/4/1995

Birth Name

Priscilla Mullican

Gender

N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Priscilla Lane was a singer on Fred Warings radio program before moving into motion pictures. She had a successful, if somewhat short, movie career, appearing in over twenty films.

Credits