Proof

Follow
Proof

Born

10/2/1975, Detroit , Michigan USA

Died

4/11/2006

Birth Name

DeShaun Holton

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Derty Harry and Oil Can Harry
10.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Even though Proof first rose to national prominence as a part of the rap group, D12, he had been quite successful on his own prior to D-12 being signed to a major label owned by group member Eminem. He was featured in The Source's Unsigned Hype column in…more

Credits