Pua Magasiva

Follow
Pua Magasiva

Born

8/10/1980, Apia, Samoa

Birth Name

Pauivanu Paulo Pua Magasiva

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pua Magasiva's love for acting was inspired by his older brother, Robbie Magasiva, a well-known actor in New Zealand. His brother's support coupled with a determined spirit to succeed as an entertainer has helped the Samoa-born actor land roles in several feature films including New Zealand's Crime Storymore

Credits