Q-Tip

Follow
Q-Tip

Born

4/10/1970, Queens, New York, USA

Birth Name

Jonathan Davis

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tip, The Abstract, The Abstract Poetic, Kamaal Ibn John Fareed
9.2
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born as Jonathan Davis in Queens New York, now known as Kamal Ibn John Fareed, which is his Islamic name, is also known by his rap name Q-Tip. He was a member and founder of the Hip-Hop group "A Tribe Called Quest". He has broadened his entertainment career…more

Credits