Qaasim Middleton

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/13/1995 , Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Qaasim Asani Malik Seawright-Middleton

Gender

Male

Biography:

Qaasim Middleton played himself on the Nickelodeon TV show "The Naked Brothers Band". In the series pilot "The Naked Brothers Band: The Movie", it featured two guitarists - Cole Hawkins and Joshua Kaye. However, Qaasim was a permanent replacement in the TV series.

Before his role on 'Naked', Qaasim's career included being part of the ensemble cast on the HBO documentary "The Music In Me". He also had a few cameos on Noggin's "Jack's Big Music Show", a series in which starred his younger brother Kahlil.
More
Less