Qadry Ismail

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/8/1970 , Newark, New Jersey

Birth Name

Qadry Rahmadan Ismail

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ismail is nicknamed "The Missile" after his older brother was nicknamed "The Rocket". Qadry played in the NFL for 10 years (Minnesota, Miami, New Orleans,Baltimore, and Indianapolis). Ismail was a 2nd round pick in 1993.