Qasim Akhtar

Follow
Qasim Akhtar

Born

6/8/1991

Birth Name

Manchester, UK

Gender

Male
  • Shameless
  • Qasim Akhtar is Chesney Karib in Shamele...
6.3
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Before appearing on Shameless, Qasim had only played small roles in shows such as Waterloo Road and Mischief Night. He's most recognisable, however, for his role as Chesney Karib on the Channel 4 drama. On set his best mate is Elliott Tittensor who plays Carl Gallagher.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Qasim Akhtar yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW