Quddus

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/10/1980 , Toronto, Ontario in Canada

Birth Name

Benjamin Quddus Philippe

Gender

Male

Biography:

Quddus is a Persian name meaning "man of peace". He was born to a Dutch mother and a Haitian father. He then moved to Montreal, Quebec and finally settled with his family in Ottawa, Ontario at the age of ten.