Quentin Tarantino

Follow
Quentin Tarantino

Born

3/27/1963, Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

Quentin Jerome Tarantino

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
180 votes

Biography

EDIT
Director/screenwriter/actor/producer Quentin Tarantino was perhaps the most distinctive and volatile talent to emerge in American film in the early '90s. Unlike the previous generation of American filmmakers, Tarantino learned his craft from his days as a video clerk, rather than as a film school student. Consequently, he developed…more

Credits