Quincy Carter

Follow
Quincy Carter

Born

10/13/1977, Decatur, Georgia

Birth Name

Lavonya Quintelle Carter

Gender

Male
5.7
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Carter is quarterback who currently plays for the Bossier-Shreveport Battle Wings. He has previously played in the NFL for the Dallas Cowboys and New York Jets. After leaving the NFL following a brief career stained by allegations of drug use, he signed with the Montreal Alouettes of the…more

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW