Quincy Jones

Follow
Quincy Jones

Born

3/13/1933, Chicago, Illinois

Birth Name

Quincy Delight Jones, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Quincy Jones III
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Quincy Jones had music talent since his childhood. He would play the trumpet since the age of 10 and he became partners with Ray Charles. Together, they played in jazz clubs. Even though at the age of 18 he received a scholarship to Berklee College of Music, he…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Quincy Jones yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less