Quinton Flynn

Follow
Quinton Flynn

Born

10/10/1964, Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Quinton Joseph Flynn

Gender

Male

Also Known As

"Q"
9.2
User Rating
38 votes

Biography

EDIT
Working in the Los Angeles area, Quinton Flynn has performed voice acting for both anime and cartoons. His recent roles include Naruto's mentor Iruka, and the goofy mod soul lion mascot Kon in Bleach. He also voiced Timon in the Timon and Pumbaa TV series, and has had…more

Credits