Quinton Flynn

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/10/1964 , Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Quinton Joseph Flynn

Gender

Male

Biography:

Working in the Los Angeles area, Quinton Flynn has performed voice acting for both anime and cartoons. His recent roles include Naruto's mentor Iruka, and the goofy mod soul lion mascot Kon in Bleach. He also voiced Timon in the Timon and Pumbaa TV series, and has had supporting roles in Teen Titans, Zatch Bell, Robot Chicken, and Initial D.

Console game fans may recognize Quinton as the voice of Axel, one of the primary rivals in Kingdom Hearts 2.
More
Less