R. L. Armstrong

Follow
R. L. Armstrong

Born

9/27/1924, Texas, USA

Died

3/10/1978

Birth Name

Robert L. Armstrong

Gender

Male

Also Known As

R. L. "Tex" Armstrong, Tex Armstrong
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Character actor in films and TV during the 1960s and 1970s.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed R. L. Armstrong yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW