R.L. Stine

Follow
R.L. Stine

Born

10/8/1943, Columbus, Ohio

Birth Name

Robert Lawrence Stine

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Zachary Blue, Eric Affabee, Jovial Bob Stine, Bobby Lawerence Stine
9.3
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
R.L. Stine, born Robert Lawrence Stine, is a well-known children's author. R.L. specializes in children's horror books including the Goosebumps series. R.L. also has been noted for his work in comedy books as well. R.L. continues to write today living in New York with his wife and dog (2007).more

Credits