R.L. Stine

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/8/1943 , Columbus, Ohio

Birth Name

Robert Lawrence Stine

Gender

Male

Biography:

R.L. Stine, born Robert Lawrence Stine, is a well-known children's author. R.L. specializes in children's horror books including the Goosebumps series. R.L. also has been noted for his work in comedy books as well. R.L. continues to write today living in New York with his wife and dog (2007).
More
Less