R. Lee Ermey

Follow
R. Lee Ermey

Born

3/24/1944, Emporia, Kansas, USA

Birth Name

Ronald Lee Ermey

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lee Emery, Lee Ermey
9.5
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ronald Lee Ermey, better known as R. Lee Ermey, was born on March 24, 1944 in Emporia, Kansas and is a retired US Marine Corps Gunnery Sergeant and actor. He is best known for his roles as strict and stern authority figures. Ermey enlisted in the US Marine…more

Credits