Rachael Stirling

Follow
Rachael Stirling

Born

5/30/1977, London, England

Birth Name

Rachael Atlanta Stirling

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Rachel Stirling
8.8
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rachael is the only child of the actress Diana Rigg (best remembered as Emma Peel in The Avengers) and Scottish landowner Archibald Hugh Stirling. Her parents are divorced. Rachael grew up in London and in Scotland. She went as a boarder to Wycombe Abbey School, Buckinghamshire, then to…more

Credits