Rachel Bilson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/25/1981 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Rachel Sarah Bilson

Gender

Female

Biography:

Rachel Bilson has been enjoying a successful and continually developing acting career in television, feature films, and on the stage.

After playing parts in Bye, Bye, Birdie, Once Upon a Mattress, and The Crucible, Bilson moved on to co-starring roles in television series such as Human Target, It's True, 8 Simple Rules, and Buffy the Vampire Slayer. Bilson has also appeared in the feature films Unbroken, Jumper and The Last Kiss.

As of 2008, she lives in Los Angeles, California. She is best known as Summer Roberts on The O.C. (2003-2007).
More
Less