Rachel Boston

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/9/1982 , Signal Mountain, Tennessee

Birth Name

Rachel Ellen Boston

Gender

Female

Biography:

Born on Signal Mountain, Tennessee, Rachel is a country girl at heart but a New Yorker in spirit. Growing up in Tennessee, she performed in her school, church, and community theaters. At the age of 17 Rachel moved to New York City to pursue her acting career. A former Miss Teen Tennessee, Rachel traded her tiara for books of Shakespeare while studying at Fordham University and The Actor's Center. After doing theater in New York and Pennsylvania for 2 years, Rachel took the advice of one of her directors and packed up her Hell's Kitchen apartment and drove 3,000 miles west for the pilot season. After two months in Los Angeles, Rachel booked "American Dreams" for NBC.
  • ©2008 CBS Broadcasting Inc.
  • ©2008 CBS Broadcasting Inc.
  • © 2008 CBS Corporation
More
Less