Rachel Dratch

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/22/1966 , Lexington, Massachussetts, USA

Birth Name

Rachel Susan Dratch

Gender

Female

Biography:

Rachel Susan Dratch was born on Febuary 22, 1966 in Lexington, Massachussetts. Rachel Dratch was on Saturday Night Live for 7 years (2 as a featured player 5 as a full-fledged cast member). She left SNL along with Tina Fey to do a new NBC sitcom 30 Rock. Rachel left SNL with the intention to be a main cast member on 30 Rock but was disappointed when given a very small role.
  • © Brian Ach/WireImage.com
  • © John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • © Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • © Steve Granitz/WireImage.com