Rachel McAdams

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/17/1978 , London, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Rachel Anne McAdams

Gender

Female

Biography:

Rachel McAdams was born in London, Ontario, Canada. She has been in a couple of shows and several movies. She is most recognized for her role as a mean girl named Regina from Mean Girls and Allie, in the movie that made every girl cry, The Notebook. Rachel has also starred in films such as The Lucky Ones, Married Life, Wedding Crashers and The Time Traveler's Wife.
More
Less