Rachel Ward

Follow
Rachel Ward

Born

9/12/1957, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England

Birth Name

Rachel Claire Ward

Gender

Female
6.7
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Breathtakingly beautiful British actress who caused many a young man's jaw to drop in awe during the early 80's when she appeared in films like Sharkey's Machine, Against All Odds, and Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid. Ward created a sensation on television with her role as Meggie Cleary…more

Credits