Rachel Weisz

Follow
Rachel Weisz

Born

3/7/1970, Westminster, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Rachel Hannah Weisz

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Kenya Campbell
9.0
User Rating
70 votes

Biography

EDIT

After studying English at Trinity College, Cambridge University, Weisz formed her own theatre company, which performed at The Edinburgh Fringe Festival. On stage, her performance in Sean Mathias's production of Noel Coward's Design For Living won her the Evening Standard Award as Best Newcomer, and she recently starred…more

Credits