Radha Mitchell

Follow
Radha Mitchell

Born

1/1/1973, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Radha-Louise Mitchell, Rada Mitchell
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Radha Mitchell was born in 1973 and a native of Melbourne, Australia and is best known for her debut role as Danni in Emma-Kate Croghan's romantic comedy, Love and Other Catastrophes, in which she co-starred with fellow Aussie actress Frances O'Connor . Radha has worked on both the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

  • Trivia

  • Quotes

    • Radha: (about video games) I've tried to play the game and especially to get familiar with the characters better. I mean, it's really an amazing game, having just a limited sort of knowledge of it that I have.

    • Radha Mitchell: (about video games) I'm not a very good player, to be honest.

    • Radha Mitchell: about future projects she'd be interested in Oh, and I'd love to play like a gun-toting action hero in a movie, but Charlie's Angels has been done. Unless they wanna do another one?

    • Radha Mitchell: I guess when I first started speaking with an American accent, there's a tendency to create a caricature of the accent because you just exaggerate the pieces that stand out to you.

    • Radha: I went through a phase of not wanting to watch any movies at all, and lately give got back into watching films, I think because I meet people that make them all the time, and I feel like if I've seen their movie I know more about them, and it's a better discussion to have. And in doing that I rekindled my love of movies.

    • Radha: Any situation today could be a tragedy or a comedy, it just depends on the mood that you're in when you're experiencing it, and the mood of the storyteller who is telling it.

No one has discussed Radha Mitchell yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less