Raf Vallone

Follow
Raf Vallone

Born

2/17/1916, Tropea, Calabria, Italy

Died

10/31/2002

Birth Name

Raffaele Vallone

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Raf Vallone was born Raffaele Vallone on February 17, 1916 in Tropea, Calabria, Italy. His father was a lawyer and his mother was an autocrat. As a young man, Raf was a professional footballer whose team, Torino, won the Coppa Italia cup in the 1935 - 1936 season.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Raf Vallone yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW