Rafael Nadal

Follow
Rafael Nadal

Born

6/3/1986, Manacor (Spain)

Birth Name

Rafael Nadal Parera

Gender

Male
9.9
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rafael "Rafa" Nadal Parera was born in Manacor (Spain) on June 3rd 1986. As a kid, he enjoyed playing several sports like football and basketball, but he excelled playing tennis ever since he was 4 years old, giving proof since his very early stages of a great technique.…more

Credits