Raghav

Follow
Raghav

Born

4/2/1981, Toronto, Canada

Birth Name

Raghav Mathur

Gender

N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Raghav began training in classical Indian music with Guru Nishi Kant Bali at the age of five. In 1988 he began performing and was offered scholarships from music schools across America, including the chance to study with world-renowned vocal coach Seth Riggs, whose past students include Michael Jackson,…more

Credits