Rain

Follow
Rain

Born

6/25/1982

Birth Name

Jeong Ji-Hoon

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rain, Jeong Ji-Hun, Jeong Ji-hoon, Pi, Jung Ji-Hoon, Jeong Ji-Hoon, Bi
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rain is a pop music star in Japan and Korea. On the big screen, he made his American movie debut as Taejo in the Speed Racer live-action movie. In 2007, he received the most online votes for Time's Most Influential, that runner-up Stephen Colbert made some Korean pop…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Rain yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW