Raine Maida

Follow
Raine Maida

Born

2/18/1970, Weston, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Michael Raine Maida

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Raine was born on February 18, 1970 in Weston, Ontario, Canada and is best known as the lead singer of "Our Lady Peace." Raine is one of the top Canadian artists and has help write and produce songs for Avril Lavigne, Hilary Duff, and Kelly Clarkson.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Raine Maida yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW