Rainn Wilson

Follow
Rainn Wilson

Born

1/20/1968, Seattle, Washington, USA

Birth Name

Rainn Dietrich Wilson

Gender

Male
  • Rainn Wilson as Dwight Schrute on The Of...
7.3
User Rating
429 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rainn Wilson is an American character actor who appears as mildly sociopathic Dwight Schrute on The Office (US). He also appeared as the mildly sociopathic Arthur Martin on HBO's Six Feet Under. He made his feature film debut in the 1999 sci-fi comedy Galaxy Quest. Rainn has a…more

Credits