Rainn Wilson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/20/1968 , Seattle, Washington, USA

Birth Name

Rainn Dietrich Wilson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Rainn Wilson is an American character actor who appears as mildly sociopathic Dwight Schrute on The Office (US). He also appeared as the mildly sociopathic Arthur Martin on HBO's Six Feet Under. He made his feature film debut in the 1999 sci-fi comedy Galaxy Quest. Rainn has a theatre background and has taught acting classes.

Wilson is married with one child, and currently resides in Los Angeles, California.
More
Less