Rajon Rondo

Follow
Rajon Rondo

Born

2/22/1986, Louisville, Kentucky

Birth Name

Rajon Pierre Rondo

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
People may say his first name differently, but no one can deny the fact that Rajon Rondo has emerged as a star with the Boston Celtics. Rondo won an NBA Championship with Boston in 2008 as their starting point guard. He played his college basketball at Kentucky.

Credits