Ralph Bellamy

Follow
Ralph Bellamy

Born

6/17/1904, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

11/29/1991

Birth Name

Ralph Rexford Bellamy

Gender

Male
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Prolific Irish stage and screen actor, Ralph Bellamy began his career in the late 1920's. In 1937 he received an Academy Award nomination as supporting actor for the film The Awful Truth. He is one of the founders of the Screen Actors Guild. Ralph along with fellow actors…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less