Ralph Emery

Follow
Ralph Emery

Born

3/10/1933, McEwen, Tennessee

Birth Name

Walter Ralph Emery

Gender

Male
6.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Walter Ralph Emery is a famous country music disk jockey and television host. He gained national fame hosting the syndicated music series Pop! Goes the Country from 1974 to 1980, and Nashville Now - the cornerstone, live nightly program of The Nashville Network - from 1983 to 1993.

Credits