Ralph Kiner

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

Santa Rita, NM

Died

2/6/2014

Birth Name

Ralp McPherran Kiner

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ralph Kiner spent ten years playing in the MLB but is best known for his work as a baseball announcer. Kiner began his broadcasting career with the Chicago White Sox and still occasionally calls a few innings during New York Mets games.