Ralph Macchio

Follow
Ralph Macchio

Born

11/4/1961, Huntington, Long Island, New York, USA

Birth Name

Ralph George Macchio

Gender

Male
  • Ralph Macchio on Season 12 of Dancing wi...
  • Karina Smirnoff and Ralph Macchio on Sea...
6.7
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ralph Macchio was born November 4, 1961, in Long Island, New York. Macchio began his acting career in the late 1970s doing commercials for Bubble Yum and Dr. Pepper. His first film debut was in the 1980 film Up the Academy. He went on to star in other…more

Credits