Ralph Meeker

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/21/1920 , Minneapolis,Minnesota,USA

Died

8/5/1988

Birth Name

Ralph Rathgeber

Gender

Male

Biography:

Beefy actor who first got noticed replacing Marlon Brando in the stage production of A Streetcar Named Desire. Though he never became a major star, Meeker enjoyed a long career on stage, screen, and television frequently playing tough guys both good and bad.