Ralph Nelson

Follow
Ralph Nelson

Born

8/12/1916, New York, New York

Died

12/21/1987

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alf Elson
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ralph Nelson was a prolific director/producer and occasional writer and actor, especially during the days of live television dramas. Beginning in the late 40s, he directed episodes for most of the anthology series on the air. He won the 1957 Emmy Award for Best Director of the famed…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW