Ralph Paul

Follow
Ralph Paul

Born

10/11/1920, Denver, Colorado, USA

Died

11/28/1987

Birth Name

Ralph D. Paul, Jr.

Gender

5.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ralph Paul started his professional broadcasting career at the age of 16 at KVOD, Denver. At the time, he was the youngest person to ever have their own radio show. He loved radio and continued on the air during his last year at North High and on into…more

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ralph Paul yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW