Ralph Richardson

Follow
Ralph Richardson

Born

12/19/1902, Tivoli Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England, UK

Died

10/10/1983

Birth Name

Ralph David Richardson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sir Ralph Richardson
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sometimes credited as Sir Ralph Richardson

Solemn-looking, round-faced, beady-eyed British character star with a slick of dark hair that would gradually vanish as he passed through middle age. His careful, well-modulated speech could lend character to men from all walks of life, and he could as easily…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ralph Richardson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW