Ramon Novarro

Follow
Ramon Novarro

Born

2/6/1899, Durango, Mexico

Died

10/30/1968

Birth Name

Ramon Gil Samaniego

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mexican born actor who became the second greatest Latin heartthrob in silent films after Rudolph Valentino. Best known role was as the original Ben Hur in the silent version of Lew Wallace's classic released in 1925. Novarro's career waned with the advent of sound but he continued to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ramon Novarro yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW