Ramsey Lewis

Follow
Ramsey Lewis

Born

5/27/1935, Chicago, Illinois

Birth Name

Ramsey Emmanuel Lewis, Jr.

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of the true jazz artists, Ramsey Emmanuel Lewis, Jr. captivated countless listeners through sharing the love he had for that one genre of music we like to call jazz. Ramsey Lewis was born in May 27, 1935 in Chicago Illinois to Ramsey Lewis, Sr. and Pauline Lewis.…more

Credits